DAM 999

Status: Completed As of March 25, 2011

Completed: Awaiting release by distributor; release date not yet announced.

DAM 999 movie poster
TBA | Thriller Drama

The story revolves a 100-year-old dam built by British during their colonial days in India. more

In Movie Theaters U.S.

To Be Announced (TBA)

Cast more cast

Continues Below Ad

DIRECTOR

Sohan Roy

Screenwriter

Sohan Roy
Rob Tobin
Eric Sherman

Production Companies


Rating MPAA

Not Available

Storyline

The story revolves a 100-year-old dam built by British during their colonial days in India.

Trivia & Production Notes

  • "DAM 999" is the first 3D movie by the Mariners in association with 12 National award winners from India. The movie is a tribute to the 1975 Banqiao Dam disaster in china that claimed 250,000 innocent lives.
Also Known As
  • DAM999

Stay UpdatedGet the latest alerts by email

Questions & Answers Have a question about this movie? Ask it!

Related Links

Submit additional information and/or report errors. Send Us Feedback