Wonderful Days Movie

Tabs
poster not available

No Poster Available


Trailer

Wonderful Days


Buy Tickets

0.00 / 5 stars (0 users)

2005 | Action Adventure

In the future, after the human civilization ended by war and pollution, only those few people who had the power and technology escaped the disaster. Those people built the last human city of Ecoban. A...

U.S. Release Date

Wonderful Days release date was Friday, February 18, 2005.

Released; Now Playing Showtimes Buy Tickets

Cast more cast

ADVERTISEMENT

Directed by

Screenwriter

Moon Sang Kim
Jun Young Park
Sunmin Park

Production Companies

Rating MPAA

Not Available

Storyline

In the future, after the human civilization ended by war and pollution, only those few people who had the power and technology escaped the disaster. Those people built the last human city of Ecoban. As its energy source is the pollutant, the people of Ecoban plan to destroy the inhabitants of Marr to get more pollutant. Standing against Ecoban is a young man who wants only to clear the skies of the clouds to show the wonderful heavens to the girl he loves.

Also Known As

  • Sky Blue

Questions & Answers Have a question about movie? Ask it!

Related Links Contains affiliate links