All Apologies Movie

Tabs

Status: Announced As of February 20, 2010

Announced: Intentions to make the movie; early in development.

poster not available

No Poster Available


Trailer

All Apologies

TBA | Biography Drama

Explores the life of Kurt Cobain, who formed Nirvana in 1987 with bassis Krist Novoselic and drummer Dave Grohl. Nirvana ushered in the Seattle grunge music movement in the early ‘90s. Cobain died o...

U.S. Release Date

All Apologies release date is set for To Be Announced (TBA)

Producers

Tim Bevan
Eric Fellner
Graham Larson
Ben Silverman

Cast more cast

ADVERTISEMENT

Directed by

Oren Moverman

Screenwriter

David Benioff

Production Companies



Rating MPAA

Not Available

Storylines 2 more

Explores the life of Kurt Cobain, who formed Nirvana in 1987 with bassis Krist Novoselic and drummer Dave Grohl. Nirvana ushered in the Seattle grunge music movement in the early ‘90s. Cobain died of a self-inflicted gunshot wound in 1994, leaving behind his wife and a daughter.

Trivia & Production Notes

  • Based on the life of musician Kurt Cobain, and the biography of his life, "Heavier Than Heaven," written by Charles Cross.

Also Known As

  • Untitled Kurt Cobain Project

Questions & Answers Have a question about movie? Ask it!

Related Links Contains affiliate links