Vanishing on 7th Street Fear Lives In The Dark

Tabs
Vanishing on 7th Street movie poster

Buy Tickets All Trailers

3.53 / 5 stars (38 users)

2011 | R | Horror Suspense | 1hr, 33m

In the film, when a massive power outage plunges the city of Detroit into total darkness, a disparate group of individuals (Christensen, Leguizamo, Newton) find themselves alone. The entire city's pop... more

In Movie Theaters U.S.

Friday, February 18, 2011 in 1 theater

On Blu-ray & DVD

Tuesday, May 17, 2011

Released; Now Available Buy | Rent Now

Cast more cast

Continues Below Ad

DIRECTOR

Brad Anderson

Screenwriter

Anthony Jaswinski

Companies

Rating MPAA

R for language

Storylines 2 more

In the film, when a massive power outage plunges the city of Detroit into total darkness, a disparate group of individuals (Christensen, Leguizamo, Newton) find themselves alone. The entire city's population has vanished into thin air, leaving behind heaps of empty clothing, abandoned cars and lengthening shadows. Soon the daylight begins to disappear completely, and as the survivors gather in an abandoned tavern, they realize the darkness is out to get them, and only their rapidly diminishing light sources can keep them safe.
from magnetreleasing.com

Also Known As
  • Vanishing on Seventh Street
Shooting Locations
  • TBA: Detroit, Michigan, United States
  • TBA: Southfield, Michigan, United States

Stay UpdatedGet the latest alerts by email

Questions & Answers Have a question about this movie? Ask it!

Related Links


Submit additional information and/or report errors. Send Us Feedback