Kingsman: The Golden Circle

Tabs
Kingsman: The Golden Circle movie poster

Buy Tickets All Trailers

3.50 / 5 stars (16 users)

2017 | R | Action Adventure

Kingsman: The Secret Service introduced the world to Kingsman - an independent, international intelligence agency operating at the highest level of discretion, whose ultimate goal is to keep the world... more

In Movie Theaters U.S.

Friday, September 22, 2017

Released; Now Playing Showtimes Buy Tickets

On DVD & Blu-ray Estimated; not official

January 2018

Cast more cast

Taron Egerton
Gary 'Eggsy' Unwin
Julianne Moore
[villian]
Colin Firth
Harry Hart
Continues Below Ad

DIRECTOR

Matthew Vaughn

Screenwriter

Matthew Vaughn
Jane Goldman

Companies

Rating MPAA

R for sequences of strong violence, drug content, language throughout and some sexual material

Storylines 4 more

Kingsman: The Secret Service introduced the world to Kingsman - an independent, international intelligence agency operating at the highest level of discretion, whose ultimate goal is to keep the world safe. In Kingsman: The Golden Circle, our heroes face a new challenge. When their headquarters are destroyed and the world is held hostage, their journey leads them to the discovery of an allied spy organization in the US called Statesman, dating back to the day they were both founded. In a new adventure that tests their agents’ strength and wits to the limit, these two elite secret organizations band together to defeat a ruthless common enemy, in order to save the world, something that’s becoming a bit of a habit for Eggsy…
official plot version from foxmovies.com

Trivia & Production Notes

  • Sequel to the 2014 film Kingsman: The Secret Service which was based on the comic book “The Secret Service" created by Mark Millar and Dave Gibbons.
  • Colin Firth is not due to come back at this stage (Hollywood Reporter, 2/17/16). Firth will be back (7/2/16).
  • Halle Berry is in talks to play the head of the CIA (Deadline.com, 3/10/16).
Also Known As
  • Kingsman 2

Stay UpdatedGet the latest alerts by email

Questions & Answers Have a question about this movie? Ask it!

Related Links


Submit additional information and/or report errors. Send Us Feedback