Kidrobot

Tabs

Status: Development As of April 16, 2015

Development: Story selection and rights acquired; idea being crafted into usable script; financing and casting attachments sought; aiming for 'greenlight'. MGM has acquired the film rights and hired Matt Ember and Tom Astle to write the script.

poster not available

No Poster Available


TBA | Adventure Kids

A story about ordinary kids who are transported into the edgy world populated by the Kidrobot creatures. more

In Movie Theaters U.S.

To Be Announced (TBA)

Producers

Scott Aversano
Paul Budnitz

Cast more cast

Continues Below Ad

DIRECTOR

Robert Rugan

Screenwriter

Matt Ember
Tom Astle

Companies

Rating MPAA

Not Available

Storyline

A story about ordinary kids who are transported into the edgy world populated by the Kidrobot creatures.

Trivia & Production Notes

  • Based on the collectible character creations founded in 2002 by Paul Budnitz.
  • The film will be a mix of animation and live-action.
Also Known As
  • Untitled Kidrobot Project

Stay UpdatedGet the latest alerts by email

Questions & Answers Have a question about this movie? Ask it!

Related Links


Submit additional information and/or report errors. Send Us Feedback