Robin Hood Project Movie

Tabs

Status: Pre-Production As of August 9, 2016

Pre-Production: Key talent and film crew being hired; budgeting, preparing and planning of production schedule; approving final shooting script. Acclaimed visual effects supervisor Hasraf ‘HaZ’ Dulull has come on board to direct. Eyeing a 2017 production start.

poster not available

No Poster Available


Trailer

Robin Hood Project

TBA | Action Drama

A reimagining of the British bow-brandishing brigand.

U.S. Release Date

Robin Hood Project release date is set for To Be Announced (TBA)

Producers

Gianni Nunnari
Charles Roven

Cast more cast

ADVERTISEMENT

Directed by

Hasraf Dulull

Screenwriter

Jason Hall
Michael Ross
Tony Leech

Companies

Rating MPAA

Not Available

Storyline

Set in a dystopian London, a band of thieves' activities restore hope to the city’s embattled population.

Trivia & Production Notes

  • Based on Nicolai Fuglsig's pitch.

Also Known As

  • Robin Hood 2058

Questions & Answers Have a question about movie? Ask it!

Related Links Contains affiliate links